Grup C:
1. Sporting Lisbon (Portugal)
Penjaga gawang: Antonio Adán, André Paulo, João Virginia
Bek: Matheus Reis, Zouhair Feddal, Sebastián Coates, Luís Neto, Rúben Vinagre, Pedro Porro, Ricardo Esgaio, José Marsà Martinez, Gonçalo Esteves
Gelandang: João Palhinha, Bruno Tabata, Matheus Nunes, Manuel Ugarte, Pedro Gonçalves, Daniel Bragança
Penyerang: Jovane Cabral, Nuno Santos, Pablo Sarabia, Paulinho, Geny Catamo
2. Borussia Dortmund (Jerman)
Penjaga gawang: Roman Bürki, Marwin Hitz , Gregor Kobel, Luca Unbehaun
Bek: Manuel Akanji, Emre Can, Raphaël Guerreiro, Mats Hummels, Thomas Meunier, Marin Pongracic, Nico Schulz, Dan-Axel Zagadou, Nnamdi Collins*
Gelandang: Jude Bellingham, Julian Brandt, Mahmoud Dahoud, Thorgan Hazard, Ansgar Knauff, Felix Passlack, Marco Reus, Axel Witsel, Marius Wolf, Göktan Gürpüz*, Tobias Raschl*, Giovanni Reyna*
Penyerang: Erling Haaland, Donyell Malen, Reinier, Steffen Tigges, Youssoufa Moukoko*
3. Ajax Amsterdam (Belanda)
Penjaga gawang: Jay Gorter, André Onana, Remko Pasveer, Maarten Stekelenburg, Charlie Setford*, Calvin Raatsie*
Bek: Daley Blind, Sean Klaiber, Lisandro Martínez, Noussair Mazraoui, Perr Schuurs, Nicolás Tagliafico, Youri Baas*, Terrence Douglas*, Rio Hellen*, Enric Llansana*, Nordin Musampa*, Devyne Rensch*, Anass Salah-Eddine*, Steven van der Sloot*, Liam van Gelderen*, Gibson Yah*
Gelandang: Edson Álvarez, Kristian Hlynsson, Davy Klaassen, Mohammed Kudus, Zakaria Labyad, Kian Fitz-Jim*, Ryan Gravenberch*, Victor Jensen*, Youri Regeer*, Kenneth Taylor*, Jurriën Timber*, Naci Ünüvar*, Donny Warmerdam*
Penyerang: Antony, Steven Berghuis, Mohamed Daramy, Sébastien Haller, Giovanni, David Neres, Danilo Pereira, Dušan Tadi, Max De Waal*, Sontje Hansen*, Ar'Jany Martha*, Christian Rasmussen*, Amourrichio Van Axel Dongen*
4. Besiktas (Turki):
Penjaga gawang: Ersin Destanolu, Mert Günok
Bek: Umut Mera, Francisco Montero, Fabrice N’Sakala, Valentin Rosier, Serdar Saatç, Domagoj Vida, Welinton, Ridvan Ylmaz
Gelandang: Can Bozdoan, Souza, Rachid Ghezzal, Atiba Hutchinson, Georges-Kévin N'Koudou, Ouzhan Özyakup, Miralem Pjani, Mehmet Topal, Alex Teixeira, Gökhan Töre, Salih Uçan, Necip Uysal
Penyerang: Michy Batshuayi, Kenan Karaman, Cyle Larin
Grup D:
1. Inter Milan (Italia):
Penjaga gawang: Alex Cordaz, Samir Handanovi, Ionu Radu
Bek: Alessandro Bastoni, Danilo D'Ambrosio, Matteo Darmian, Stefan de Vrij, Federico Dimarco, Denzel Dumfries, Aleksandar Kolarov, Andrea Ranocchia, Milan Škriniar
Gelandang: Nicolò Barella, Marcelo Brozovi, Hakan Çalhanolu, Roberto Gagliardini, Ivan Periši, Stefano Sensi, Matías Vecino, Arturo Vidal
Penyerang: Joaquín Correa, Edin Deko, Lautaro Martínez, Alexis Sánchez
2. Real Madrid (Spanyol)
Penjaga gawang: Thibaut Courtois, Andriy Lunin, Luis López*, Toni Fuidias*
Bek: Dani Carvajal, Éder Militão, David Alaba, Jesús Vallejo, Nacho, Marcelo, Ferland Mendy, Álvaro Carrillo*, Mario Gila*, Miguel Gutiérrez*, Pablo Ramón*, Rafael Marín*
Gelandang: Toni Kroos, Luka Modri, Casemiro, Federico Valverde, Lucas Vázquez, Dani Ceballos, Isco, Eduardo Camavinga, Antonio Blanco*, Marvin Park*, Sergio Arribas*, Carlos Dotor*, David González*, Óscar Aranda*
Penyerang: Eden Hazard, Karim Benzema, Marco Asensio, Luka Jovi, Gareth Bale, Vinícius Júnior, Rodrygo, Mariano Díaz, Juan Latasa*, Andri Gudjohnsen*
3. Shakhtar Donetsk (Ukraina):
Penjaga gawang: Oleksiy Shevchenko, Tymur Puzankov*, Andriy Pyatov, Denys Barchenko*, Vladyslav Kravets*, Anatoliy Trubin*, Denys Tvardovskyi*
Bek: Dodô, Vitão, Serhiy Kryvtsov, Marlon, Mykola Matviyenko, Yukhym Konoplya, Ismaily, Viktor Korniyenko, Eduard Kozik*, Dmytro Kapinus*, Andriy Buleza*, Valeriy Bondar, Roman Savchenko*
Gelandang: Taras Stepanenko, Maycon, Marcos Antônio*, Dentinho, Marlos, Tetê*, Artem Bondarenko*, Manor Solomon, Mykhaylo Mudryk, Alan Patrick, Georgiy Sudakov*, Pedrinho, Anton Hlushchenko*, Illya Hulko*, Ivan Losenko*, Yevhen Konoplyanka, Oleh Pushkarov*, Oleksandr Rosputko*, Kyrylo Siheiev*, Oleksandr Yushchenko*, Fernando
Penyerang: Júnior Moraes, Lassina Traoré, Danylo Sikan, Kristian Bako*, Ivan Borysenko*, Artem Veklenko*, Danylo Honcharuk*, Vladyslav Pohorilyi*
4. Sheriff Tiraspol (Moldova):
Penjaga gawang: Dumitru Celeadnic, Giorgos Athanasiadis, Serghei Pacenco
Bek: Danilo Arboleda, Stjepan Radelji, Fernando Costanza, Cristiano, Keston Julien, Serafim Cojocari, Gustavo Dulanto
Gelandang: Alexandr Belousov, Adama Traoré, Frank Castañeda, Moussa Kyabou, Boban Nikolov, Edmund Addo, Dimitris Kolovos, Sébastien Thill, Bruno, Maxim Cojocaru
Penyerang: Jasurbek Yakhshiboev, Momo Yansane
Berikutnya, daftar pemain tim di Grup E dan F